ANOMFF Official Selection

2021

Movies in order of Appearance . Horror and Sci Fi Friday November 26th, 2021

“Am I Alone”?   Dir.  Jason Schaake FL.  Horror
“White Mirror”.  Dir.  Matthew Cooke CA.  Sci Fi
“La Diablesse”  Dir.  Jason Roger Phillips  Australia Horror
“Hearts Echo”   Dir.  Eva Louis AZ. Horror
“Killing Time”    Dir. Michael Gilliss NY. Sci Fi 
“Winner’s Room” Dir. Lyle Dillie AZ. Horror
“Entropic”          Dir. Brad Uyeda AZ. Horror
“A.I. Mama”       Dir. Asuka Lin CA.  Sci Fi
“Hair Eater”       Dir. Rachel Trigg TX. Horror
“Elope”              Dir. John Duarte. CA. Horror
“Amelia”            Dir. Anna Chiyeko Shannon Canada Horror
“Doctor SamSara” Dir. Nick Eff WI. Sci Fi
“Doctor Hubris” Dir. Chris Shaw CA. Horror
“Wich”               Dir. Anthony Williams IL Horror
“The Evil Small Things” Dir. Maria Moreno NJ Horror
“Swipe”             Dir. Niels Bourgonje. Netherlands Horror
“Death’s Wager” Dir. Alex Hurt II AZ Horror
“The Shack-An Atmos-Feric Thriller” Dir. Dark Hoffman  U.S. Horror
“Woodland Cemetery” Dir. Niels Bourgonje Netherlands Horror
“Tinder Tango” Dir. Cecilia Robles CA. Horror
“Asterion”        Dir. Kevin Kittle AZ. Sci Fi
“Overkill”         Dir. Alex Montilla CA. Horror
“Stick Doll”      Dir. Joe Ronca PA. Horror
“Finally, You”.  Dir. Jamie Rivera AZ Horror
“Hell Sings for the Damned” Dir. Kevin Kittle AZ Horror
“Mad in Spain” Dir. Coke Rioboo Spain Sci Fi
“Devil’s Root”  Dir. D.W.T. AZ Horror

Movies in Order of Appearance.  Comedy and Drama Saturday November 27th, 2021  


“Advice”       Dir. Roland Morrison and Marquis Douglas GA. Comedy
“Broken”      Dir. Haleh Saberi MN. Drama
“Retake”      Dir. Takayuki Kayano Japan Drama 
“SHK”.         Dir. Bill Wetherill AZ. Drama
“June 24”     Dir. Brandon Rendon-Torress CA. Drama
“Don’t F**k With Dogs” Dir. Kiirstin Marilyn and Kevin Kenny NY Comedy
“Soggy Sandwich” Dir. Adam Brooks AZ. Comedy
“Laundrette Blues” Dir. Anthony Calderella CA Drama
 “Annuler”     Dir. Stéphanie Cullen ID. Comedy
“The Chemical Burn” Dir. Ashlin Hatzer AZ. Drama
“Rock, Paper, Monsters” Dir. Adolpho R. Navarro AZ. Comedy
 “A Very Lemmy Christmas” Dir. Brian O’Connor AZ Comedy
 “The Incredibly Short Life of Peter Panties” Dir. Daniel Abril FL. Drama
“Hero Complex” Dir. Jude and Bart Patenaude MO. Comedy
 “The Pandemic Artist” Dir. Bob Belinoff NM. Drama
“Banquet on the Beagle” Dir. Joel Van Dyk Canada Comedy
“Goodnight Mr. Vincent Van Gogh” Dir Lindsey Doolittle MO. Drama
“Faces After Suicide” Dir. Lindsay Doolittle MO. Drama
“Good Adventures with Timmy Toddles Dir. Lachlan Millson Australia
“Taking Out the Trash” Dir. David McAbee CA. Comedy
“Come Find Me” Dir. Nela Wagman NY. Drama
“Orange Purpose” Dir. Brian O’Connor AZ. Drama
“White Mirror: A New Anthem” Dir. Matthew Cooke CA. Comedy
“Cream” Dir. Louis Ponesse JR.  AZ. Drama
“Murder with 180 Watts or ( Don’t Get Felt Up Along The Way) Dir. K.C. Ewert CO.
 “Cloud Head Visits Grandma” Dir Lachlan Plain Australia Comedy
“Song of Love and Lust” Dir. Dreon CA. Comedy 

International Screening November 28th, 2021

All for One and One for All, Slovenia
The Dealer on Campus, Australia
Who is waiting for GODOT, Kuwait
FANTASMAGORIA, France
Scarecrow, Turkey
Diegesis, Peru
Utopia Of The Outraged, Chile
Rán, Iceland
Audenie, Germany
An Étude in Art,Ireland
Another conversation, Lebanon
Saucy Toinha, Brazil
Messages from Venice, Italy
Three Teaspoons Of Sugar, South Africa
Do Not Cross Me, Sweeden
Creatures of my nights, France
HALLUCINATED, Saudi Arabia
MYOPIA, el Salvador
LIFE THIEVES, Spain
I have nothing but you right now, Italy
Dust, Italy
An attempt, Lebanon
To kill a memory, Lebanon
“Flik Flok” Dir. Angeliki Pardalidou Greece Drama
“Shadow and Souls” Dir. Judith Foster Thompson CA.& AZ.
“The Sylph” Dir. James Alire and Joy Ludwig AZ.

2019

November 29th, 2019
Live Shows 
16:00- 17:00

Horror & Sci-Fi
17:00-23:00

“3 Stolen Cameras” Dir. Anna Klara Ahren Sweden

“Invasion of the Rabid Stuffed Animals” Dir. Todd Rednius WA

“Thoughts Engine” Dir. Senen Fernandez Gonzales Spain

“It’s a B$tch Birthday” Dir. Felicia Rivers SC

“Reboot” Dir. Taylor Morden OR

“Split” Dir. Kayvan Sarvari Iran

“Goldblooded” Dir. Tom Botchii CA

“Fresh” Dir. Tatiana Wisniewski CA

“Good Man-Honour your Father and Mother Dir. Daniele Zinelli Italy

“The Kingdom of I” Dir. Maya Zaleoum Lebanon

“Diversity” Dir. Mardig Otjian Lebanon

“FearPoint” Dir. Adolpho Navarro AZ

Intermission

“Melvin and the Microphone” Dir. Chris Youngless CA

“Noisy Caterwaul” Dir. Cynthia Abou Jawdeh Lebanon

“The Lost Boys-The New Breed” Dir. Randy Memoli NJ

“Time Crisis” Dir. David Zheng  CA

“Near Sight” Dir. Stephen Parkhurst NYC

“Three in a Coffin” Dir. Eric L. Hansen TN

“The Trophy” Dir Luana Chaptini Lebanon 

“Ruins” Dir. Valentina Khawand Lebanon

“Static Kinship” Dir. Adolpho Navarro AZ 



November 30th, 2019
Drama & Comedy
17:00 – 23:00

“The Hug Deal” Dir. Charlie Dennis U.K.

“Fatty is the Third Wheel” Dir. Stephen Kessen AZ 

“The Purple Tree” Dir. Roy Bou Chaaya Lebanon

“The Forgettable Dr. Knowalke Dir. Joel Crumbley GA

“transNoir” Dir. David M.G.G. Pedersen Denmark

“Agnes” Dir. Josh Daniels AZ

“The Sister Twins” Dir. Daniel Canez CA

“Crypto” Dir. Charles Townsend VA

“The Pick Up” Dir. Sandrick Mathurin & Ludovic L ‘Heureux Canada

“I Want To Be Understood And Ignored” Dir. Shadi Rabahi Lebanon

“The Will of Zenia” Dir Cassandra Nicholson AZ

“The Goodbye” Dir. Josh Daniels AZ

“A Wink or a Smile” Dir. C. Blake Everden Canada 

“Wanderboy” Dir Thomas Bernos CA/France

“Ruthless” Dir. Mukarram Ramadan Canada

INTERMISSION

“What’s Left of Home” Dir. Antoine Maksoudian Lebanon

“Imaginary Bullets” Dir. Sean Oliver AZ

” Classic Punk” Dir. Ashley Hiatt NYC

“The Break Up Diner” Dir. Stephen Kessen AZ

“Crystal” Dir. Camilio Azoury Lebanon

“What Is Your Name?” Dir. Nour AL Moujaber Lebanon

“Inside the Hole Project” Dir. Vaughan Grey AZ

“Bathroom Humor” Dir. Ken Glaser CA

“Petey and Pile-(Stab Club)” Dir. Brian Ress & Dion Mastrangelo AZ

“Felicia’s Secret” Dir. Adolpho Navarro AZ

“Belonging” Dir. G.C.R. France/Lebanon